Weekly Campus Calendar

Share With Your Friends

WEEKLY CAMPUS CALENDAR

Click here for the complete NHTI Events Calendar.

Friday, September 22
1:15 - 4:00 G 301 Department Head Council
4:00 Soccer Field NHTI Lynx Women's Soccer vs. Central Maine CC
4:30 Baseball Field NHTI Lynx Baseball vs. Great Bay CC
     
Saturday, September 23
12:00 Soccer Field NHTI Lynx Men's Soccer vs. Bunker Hill CC
12:00 & 2:00 Baseball Field NHTI Lynx Baseball vs. Southern Maine CC DH
9:00 - 3:00 S 210 NH Traffic Safety/Defensive Driving
     
Sunday, September 24
8:00 - 6:30 Parking Lot NASCAR Shuttle
3:00 - 6:00 M 136 Math Lab
 
Monday, September 25 - Mid semester grades for first 1/2 semester classes available on Student Information System
10:00 Admissions (S 113) Radiology Info Session
1:30 - 3:30 Multi-purpose Room Flu Shot Clinic for Students
2:00 Admissions (S 113) Nursing Info Session
2:00-3:00 North Hall Conference Room Adjunct Team Meeting
5:00-6:00 G 301 Exploring Your Leadership Style: Finding Your True Color
     
Tuesday, September 26
11:00-2:00 Multi-purpose Room NHTI President and Treasurer and Circle Training
12:00 - 12:30 S 211 Sports Management Club (9/5 - 5/8)
12:00 - 1:00 SC 235 Alternative Spring Break (ASB) Club (8/22 - 5/8)
12:00 - 1:00 S 317 Alliance Club (9/5 - 5/1)
12:00 - 1:00 F 109 Environmental Action Club (8/29 - 5/13)
12:00 - 1:00 S 310 Travel Society (8/29 - 4/24)
12:00 - 1:00 L 128 Makers Club (8/29 - ???)
12:00 - 1:00 L 204 Architectural Engineering Technology (AET) Club (9/5 - May)
12:00 - 1:00 Hunt Room (SC 225) Student Senate (9/5 - 5/1)
12:00 - 1:30 S 316 Veterans Club (9/5 - 5/11)
12:00 - 1:40 S 212 Social Science Club (9/19 - 12/5)
12:00 - 1:50 S 210 Accounting/Business Tutoring/Open Lab (8/29 - 12/12)
12:00 - 2:00 S 208 Student Early Childhood Assoc (SECA) (9/5 - 12/5)
12:00 - 2:00 Simonton Lecture Hall (G 301) Stage Lynx Drama Club (9/5 - 12/5, 1/23 - 4/24)
12:00 - 2:00 S 308 Cultural Exchange Club (8/29 - 5/15)
12:00 - 2:00 L 230 Gaming Club (9/5 - 5/8)
12:00 - 2:00 G 323 Education Club (8/29 - 12/5)
12:00 - 2:00 S 314 Criminal Justice Club (9/5 - 5/2)
12:15 - 1:30 S 311 Christian Fellowship Org (8/22 - 5/8)
1:00 - 2:00 S 218 The Eye Literary Journal (8/29 - 5/1)
1:00 - 2:00 SC 235 Campus Activities Board (8/29 - 5/1)
1:00-3:00 M 136 TPC Meeting
4:30 - 6:00 Admissions (S 113) Drop-in Tuesday - NHTI Info Session
6:00 - 7:00 M 136 AA - Young People’s Meeting
     
Wednesday, September 27
11:00-1:00 Sweeney Hall near Bistro Schedule an Appointment to give blood for the Blood Drive Oct. 2
11:30 - 1:00 G 106 & Grappone Lobby SADHA General Meeting
11:30-1:30 Wellness Center Lobby Alliance Club Bake Sale
3:00-5:00 F 107 Natural Science Advisory Board Meeting
4:00 Admissions (S 113) Nursing Info Session
4:00 Soccer Field NHTI Lynx Men's Soccer vs. Springfield Tech
     
Thursday, September 28
11:00-1:00 Little Hall near Cafeteria Schedule an Appointment to give blood for the Blood Drive Oct. 2
12:00-1:30 S 122 Chapter 13 SEA/SEIU
2:00 Admissions (S 113) Dental Info Session
2:00-4:00 Student Center Voter Registration Table
4:30-6:00 SC 225 RA Training
     
Friday, September 29 - Last day to drop a first 1/2 semester class with a "W" grade
     
Saturday, September 30
8:30-12:30 M 140 & M 139 Maximize Your Skills in Ultrasonic Therapy
12:00/1:30/3:00 Gymnasium NHTI Lynx Women's Volleyball vs. Northern Essex CC/College of St. Joe's vs. Northern Essex CC/NHTI vs. College of St. Joe's
     
Sunday, October 1
3:00 - 6:00 M 136 Math Lab (9/17 - 12/15)

 

Sept 22, 2017

 

Red River Theatres Logo

FILM SCHEDULE
September 22-28

STRONGER
(R/2017/116 min.)
Fri. 9/22 – 1:00, 3:30, 6:00, 8:30
Sat. 9/23 – 1:00, 3:30, 6:00, 8:30
Sun. 9/24 – 1:00, 3:30, 6:00
Mon. 9/25 – 2:00, 5:25, 8:00
Tue. 9/26 – 2:00, 5:25, 8:00
Wed. 9/27 – 2:00, 5:25, 8:00
Thu. 9/28 – 2:00, 5:25, 8:00

WIND RIVER
(R/2017/107 min.)
Fri. 9/22 – 1:00, 3:25, 5:50, 8:15
Sat. 9/23 – 1:00, 3:25, 5:50, 8:15
Mon. 9/25 – 2:05, 5:30, 8:00
Tue. 9/26 – 2:05, 8:00
Wed. 9/27 – 2:05
Thu. 9/28 – 2:05, 5:30

THE MIDWIFE
(NR/2017/117 min.)
Fri. 9/22 – 1:15, 5:45
Sat. 9/23 – 1:15, 5:45
Mon. 9/25 – 2:00, 7:40
Tue. 9/26 – 2:00, 7:40
Wed. 9/27 – 2:00, 7:40
Thu. 9/28 – 2:00, 7:40

COLUMBUS
(NR/2017/104 min.)
Fri. 9/22 – 3:40, 8:10
Sat. 9/23 – 3:40, 8:10
Mon. 9/25 – 5:35
Tue. 9/26 – 5:35
Wed. 9/27 – 5:35
Thu. 9/28 – 5:35

THE WIZARD OF OZ
(G/1939/102 min.)
Sun. 9/24 – 1:30

LUCKY
(NR/2017/88 min.)
Sun. 9/24 – 3:45

TITICUT FOLLIES
(NR/1967/84 min.)
Sun. 9/24 – 5:45

MARTHA & NIKI
(NR/2017/90 min.)
Sun. 9/24 – 1:00, 4:15

THE ROAD MOVIE
(NR/2017/67 min.)
Sun. 9/24 – 2:50, 6:00

COUNTING FROM INFINITY
(NR/2015/57 min.)
Tue. 9/26 – 6:00

RACING EXTINCTION
(NR/2015/90 min.)
Wed. 9/27 – 6:00

MAY IT LAST: A PORTRAIT OF THE AVETT BROTHERS
(NR/2017/104 min.)
Thu. 9/28 – 8:00

All films $5.00
with NHTI ID!
www.redrivertheatres.org